HG Genuine

Welcome To HG GENUINE Technology

Wuhan Huagong Genuine Optics Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as HG Genuine), founded in March 2001 with registered capital of 1 billion RMB, is a key subsidiary of HG Tech.
LEARN MORE>>

Featured Products

MORE≡
  • 400G QSFP-DD SR8

    400G QSFP-DD SR8

    The HG Genuine MQD-12F1C QSFP-DD transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD Hardware (Re...

    views Details 
  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4

    400G QSFP-DD FR4

    The HG Genuine MQD-56F2C Transceiver is a high performance.

    views Details 

Our Competitiveness

MORE≡
  • Technology Superiority

    Leading edge optical packaging technologies, high speed module design know-how

    Learn More

  • Manufacturing Capabilities

    Leading edge optical module manufacturing capability

    Learn More

  • Quality Assurance

    Leading edge quality assurance capability

    Learn More

Press Releases

MORE≡

Media Resources

MORE≡

Daily information exchange involves numerous invisible signal receiving, transforming and transmitting.Our pace towards full connection is keeping on going.From optical transceiver, ONT box to smart routers, smart home to IoE, HG Genuine is perfectly connecting Internet industry with conventional industries.HG Genuine, offering new solutions to connect the world, is ushering in a new age of possibilities!