HG Genuine

Welcome To HG GENUINE Technology

Wuhan Huagong Genuine Optics Tech Co., Ltd(HG Genuine), was founded by Huagong Tech Co., Ltd a holding company, in 2001,with a capital investment of 441 million RMB. Except traditional optical transceiver business, the company is comprised of smart termin
LEARN MORE>>

Featured Products

MORE≡
  • 100G QSFP28

    100G QSFP28

    HGGENUINE 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, CLR4, eCWDM4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series. They use LC or MPO recepta...

    views Details 
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 AOC

    100G QSFP28 SR4 AOC

    MTRQ-4S101 transceiver is parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor ,Hot-Pluggable 850nm parallel Aoc

    views Details 

Our Competitiveness

MORE≡
  • Technology Superiority

    Leading edge optical packaging technologies, high speed module design know-how

    Learn More

  • Manufacturing Capabilities

    Leading edge optical module manufacturing capability

    Learn More

  • Quality Assurance

    Leading edge quality assurance capability

    Learn More

Press Releases

MORE≡

Media Resources

MORE≡

Daily information exchange involves numerous invisible signal receiving, transforming and transmitting.Our pace towards full connection is keeping on going.From optical transceiver, ONT box to smart routers, smart home to IoE, HG Genuine is perfectly connecting Internet industry with conventional industries.HG Genuine, offering new solutions to connect the world, is ushering in a new age of possibilities!