Others

XGSPON OLT SFP+ N2 C-temp

The HG Genuine PLGS1-12A Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial 

optical data communication applications to 10G.The PLGS1-12A is designed to XGSPON 

OLT.It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink transmitter EML operating at 9.953Gbps and a 

1270nm APD/TIA burst mode uplink receiver operating at 9.953Gbps and 2.488Gbps. 


How to buy
XGSPON OLT SFP+ N2 C-temp
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with 9.953Gbps downstream and 9.953Gbps/2.488Gbps(compatible)upstream 

  • 1577nm continuous-mode transmitter with EML laser 

  • 1270nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA 

  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring 

  • Digital receiving signal strength indication (RSSI) 

  • SFP+ MSA package with SC/UPCreceptacle optical interface 

  • Operating case temperature: 0~70°C 

  • +3.3V power supply, power consumption<2.5W


Support ITU-T G.9807.1XGS-PON OLT side Application


PLGS1-12A.pdf

Download