HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Products

HGGENUINE designs, builds and markets a comprehensive portfolio of 10G, 25G, 40G and 100G high speed optical transceivers. The company is also developing 200G and 400G optical transceivers.Providing cloud computing, data centers and next generation network with the best optical transceivers solutions that enable rapid bandwidth expansion for Web 2.0 cloud operators, tier-one equipment OEMs and leading system integrators. HGGENUINE helps its customers create faster, efficient and more stable optical communications to maximize their return on investment.

  • 400G QSFP-DD SR8

    400G QSFP-DD SR8

    The HG Genuine MQD-12F1C QSFP-DD transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD Hardware (Re...
  • 400G QSFP-DD AOC

    400G QSFP-DD AOC

    ATRE-6xxx is a high performance, cost effective AOC modules, which is optimized for Datacenter, supporting data-rate of 8×53.125G-PAM4.
  • 400G QSFP-DD FR4

    400G QSFP-DD FR4

    The HG Genuine MQD-56F2C Transceiver is a high performance.
  • 100G CFP

    100G CFP

    MTRC-DG3CA CFP transceivers are designed foruse in 100Gigabit Ethernet links and OTU4 over10km single module fiber, and it compliant to theCFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-L...
  • 100G CFP2

    100G CFP2

    MTRD-DG3CA CFP2 transceivers are designedfor use in 100Gigabit Ethernet links and OTU4over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant tothe CFP MSA CFP2 HW Specification and ...
  • 100G QSFP28 AOC

    100G QSFP28 AOC

    ATRQ-Axxx transceiver is a Parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor, Hot-Pluggable 850nm parallel AOC.
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4

    100G QSFP28 SR4

    MTRQ-4S101(x) is a four-channel, parallel,Fiber-Optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100G Base-SR4 Ethernet and CPRI Applications.
  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM4

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4

    MTRQ-4CF51 QSFP28 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.
  • 100G QSFP28 LR4

    100G QSFP28 LR4

    MTRQ-4LA01 QSFP28 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.
  • 100G CWDM4 500m

    100G CWDM4 500m

    MTRQ-4C501 QSFP28 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.
  • 50G QSFP28 LR

    50G QSFP28 LR

    50G QSFP28 LR
  • 50G QSFP28 ER

    50G QSFP28 ER

    The HG Genuine MTRQ-1EA42 QSFP28 transceiver modules is a high performance, cost effective module for 50 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber.
  • 50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR BiDi 10km

    50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR BiDi 10km

    The HG Genuine MTRQ-1LA02-xxB QSFP28 transceiver modules is a high performance, cost effective module for 50 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4

    40G QSFP+ SR4

  • 40G QSFP+ AOC

    40G QSFP+ AOC

    ATRQ-4xxx transceiver is a Parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor, Hot-Pluggable 850nm parallel AOC
  • 40G QSFP+ LR4

    40G QSFP+ LR4

    The HG Genuine MTRQ-4LA00 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications to 41.5Gb/s.
  • 25G SFP28 SR

    25G SFP28 SR

    MTRA-3A90A transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for CPRI and 25G Ethernet, supporting MAX data-rate of 25.78Gbps, and transmission di...
  • 25G SFP28 AOC

    25G SFP28 AOC

    This product is a high data rate active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable, supporting 25.78Gbps at both electrical ends
  • 25G SFP28 LR

    25G SFP28 LR

    The HG Genuine MTRA-3E31A is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.83~25.78Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber.
  • 25G SFP28 BIDI

    25G SFP28 BIDI

    The HG Genuine MBS-7C51-27&33 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.83~25.78Gbps, and transmission distance up to 20km on SM fiber.
  • 25G SFP28 LR Lite

    25G SFP28 LR Lite

    The HG Genuine MTRA-3E11A is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.83~25.78Gbps, and transmission distance up to 300m on SM fiber.
  • 25G LR DSFP

    25G LR DSFP

    The HG Genuine MBS-9C31-27/33 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.83~25.78Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber.
  • 25G TSFP28 LR

    25G TSFP28 LR

    MTRA-3T33 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.8304 Gbps to 25.78125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber.
  • 10G SFP+ SR C-temp

    10G SFP+ SR C-temp

    MTRS-01X11-G is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 10.3125G Ethernet application, and transmission distance up to 300m on OM3 MM.
  • 10G SFP+ SR I-temp

    10G SFP+ SR I-temp

    MTRS-1A11-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 9.953G Ethernet application, and transmission distance up to 300m on OM3 MMF, or 82m transm...
  • 10G 1.4km I-temp

    10G 1.4km I-temp

    MTRS-1E21-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 4.9152.Gbps to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 1.4km on SM fiber.
  • 10G 10km I-temp

    10G 10km I-temp

    MTRS-1E31-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 4.9152Gbps to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber.
  • 10G 15km Bidi I-temp

    10G 15km Bidi I-temp

    10G 15km Bidi is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate ​2.125~11.3Gbps, and transmission distance up to 15km.
  • 10G SONET LR

    10G SONET LR

    The SFP+ LR w/CDR module electrical interface is compliant to XFI electrical specifications.
  • 10G SONET ER

    10G SONET ER

    The MTRS-2S60-01 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The MTRS-2S60-01 series converts a 10Gb/s serial...
  • 10G SONET ZR

    10G SONET ZR

    MTRS-2S70-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rates 8.5 to 11.3Gbps, and transmission distance up to 80km on SM fiber.
  • 10G SONET ER DWDM

    10G SONET ER DWDM

    MTRS-2D60-xx is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 10G Ethernet. Transceivers include a PIN diode, DWDM-EML cooled transmitter. Digital diagno...
  • 10G LR

    10G LR

    MTRS-02X13-G is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting data rate up to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km over single mode fiber.
  • 10G ER

    10G ER

    MTRS-1S60-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.95 to 11.3Gbps, and transmission distance up to 40km on SM fiber.
  • 10G ZR

    10G ZR

    MTRS-1S70-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rates 9.95 to 11.3Gbps, and transmission distance up to 80km on SM fiber.
  • 6G SFP+ SR

    6G SFP+ SR

    MTRS-6A11-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 6.144G CPRI application, and transmission distance up to 300m on OM3 MMF , or 120m transmis...
  • 6G SFP+ 2km

    6G SFP+ 2km

    MTRS-6E21-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 2.125-6.25Gbps, and transmission distance up to 2km on SM fiber.
  • 6G SFP+ 10km

    6G SFP+ 10km

    MTRS-6E31-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 3.072-6.144Gbps, and transmission distance up to 15km on SM fiber.
  • 6G SFP+ 10km Bidi

    6G SFP+ 10km Bidi

    MBS-6C41-xx is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 1.2288-6.25Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km.
  • 10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP

    10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP

    The HG Genuine PLEX3-01A transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module that supports data-rate up to 10.3125Gbps. And support 20km transmission distance with SMF.
  • 10G EPON OLT PR40 XFP

    10G EPON OLT PR40 XFP

    The HG Genuine PLEX1-02A transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module that supports data-rate up to 10.3125Gbps. And support 30km transmission distance with SMF.
  • XGSPON OLT XFP(N1&N2a)

    XGSPON OLT XFP(N1&N2a)

  • XGSPON OLT SFP+(N1&N2a)

    XGSPON OLT SFP+(N1&N2a)

  • XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)

    XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)

    The XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2) is a cost-effective transceiver with highly performance and low power consumption, high density design supporting both XGPON and GPON optical ...
  • XGSPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)

    XGSPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)