HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 6G SFP+ SR

6G SFP+ SR

MTRS-6A11-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 6.144G CPRI application, and transmission distance up to 300m on OM3 MMF , or 120m transmission distance on OM2 MMF.

6G SFP+ SR
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRS-6A11-01 6G SFP+ 6G 300m 850nm PIN / / <-11.1 <1w -40~85℃