HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 40G QSFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ AOC

ATRQ-4xxx transceiver is a Parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor, Hot-Pluggable 850nm parallel AOC.The module integrates 4 independent transmitters and 4 independent receivers inside. Four-channel 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array,amplifier and Driver are used in the module for compact size,low power consumption and low cost.

 

40G QSFP+ AOC
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
ATRQ-4xxx 40G QSFP+ AOC 40G 1m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m/15m/20m/30m/50m/100m 850nm Vcsel PIN / / / 1.0W 0~70 ℃