25G~50G

25G SFP28 LR

The HG Genuine MTRA-3E31A is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.83~25.78Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm DFB Laser, a driver and a CDR. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), a Limiting Amplifier and CDR. The module is hot pluggable with a 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.


How to buy
25G SFP28 LR
  • Up to 10km transmission distance over SMF

  • Support Multi Rate 9.8304~25.78125Gbps

  • 1310nm DFB and PIN receiver

  • 25GAUI C2M electrical interface

  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connectors

  • Hot pluggable

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • +3.3V power supply

  • Power consumption less than 1.0 W

  • Operating case temperature: -40~85°C

  • 25Gbps Ethernet

  • CPRI/eCPRI