HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)

XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)

The XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2) is a cost-effective transceiver with highly performance and low power consumption, high density design supporting both XGPON and GPON optical applications up to 20km, supporting ODN 28dB link budget.

XGPON Combo OLT SFP+(D1,D2)
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
PLGS3-32A PLGS3-32A 9.953G/2.488G(Down)2.488G/1.244G(Up) 20km 1577nm EML@9.953G1490nm DFB@2.488G 1270nm APD@2.488G1310nm APD@1.244G / / <-30.5dBm@2.488G<-32dBm@1.244G <3W 0~70℃
PLGS3-31A PLGS3-31A 9.953G/2.488G(Down)2.488G/1.244G(Up) 20km 1577nm EML@9.953G1490nm DFB@2.488G 1270nm APD@2.488G1310nm APD@1.244G / / <-27.5dBm@2.488G<-29dBm@1.244G <3W 0~70℃