HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 6G SFP+ 2km

6G SFP+ 2km

MTRS-6E21-01 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 2.125-6.25Gbps, and transmission distance up to 2km on SM fiber. 

6G SFP+ 2km
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRS-6E21-01 6G SFP+ 2km 6G 2km 1310nm FP PIN / / <-14.4 <1.2w -40~85℃