HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 40G QSFP+ SR4 AOC

40G QSFP+ SR4 AOC

HG GENUINE full family of 40G QSFP+ optical transceivers include SR4, eSR4, IR4, LR4, ER4, LX4, PSM IR4, PSM LR4, AOC and AOC breakout series with features of using LC/MPO Receptacles, IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for extensive applications of Large Data Centers, Zone Network and Metro Network.

40G QSFP+ SR4 AOC
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRQ-4S100 AOC MTRQ-4S100 AOC 1G~10.3125Gbps 1m/3m/5m/10m/15m/20m/30m/50m/100m 850nm Vcsel PIN / / / 1.0W 0~70 ℃