HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 25G SFP28

25G SFP28

HG Genuine 25G SFP28 optical transceivers include SR, LR commercial-temperature series, and SR, LR, CWDM industrial-temperature series. IEEE802.3by and SFF-8472 compliant, low power consumption. They are designed for applications of Data Center, 5G network, 25G Ethernet and Fiber Channel. 

25G SFP28
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRA-3A90A MTRA-3A90A 24.33~28Gbps 70m 850 Vcsel PIN -6.4 +3 -10.3 1W 0-70℃/-40-85℃
MTRA-3E30A SFP28 25GBASE-LR 24.33~25.78125 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -7 2 -13.3 <1.5W 0~70℃