HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 10G SFP+ SONET

10G SFP+ SONET

HGGENUINE has the most comprehensive portfolio of SONET optical transceivers in the world, including LR, ER, ZR, CWDM ER CWDM ZR, DWDM ER, DWDM ZR series with features of in-built dual CDR, SONET OC192/SDH STM64 and 802.3ae Compliant, hardware/software rate 8.5G and 9.95~11.3G Tunable. They are designed for applications of SONET (OC-192)/SDH (STM64) Line Card.

10G SFP+ SONET
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRS-2S60-01 10G SONET SFP+ ER 9.953~11.3 40km 1550nm EA-DFB PIN -1 2 -16 <1.8W 0~70
MTRS-2E30-01 10G SONET SFP+ LR 8.5~11.3 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -6 -1 -12.6 <1.5W 0~70