HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 10G SFP+ Ethernet

10G SFP+ Ethernet

HGGENUINE 10G SFP+ Ethernet optical transceivers include SR, LRM, LTE 10G 1.4km, LR Lite, LR, ER, ZR,BIDI (20km, 40km, 60km)series with features of using LC Receptacles, IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of Data Centers, Metro Network, Wireless Network and Transmission network.

10G SFP+ Ethernet
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MBS-1C41-27/33 SFP+ 10G BiDi 15km 2.5~10.3 15km 1270/1330nm DFB PIN -8.2 0.5 -14.4 <1.2W -40~85
MTRS-01X11-G SFP+ 10G SR 300m 1G~10.3125Gbps 300m 850 Vcsel Pin -6.5 -1 -11.1 1W 0-70℃/-40-85℃
MTRS-02X13-G SFP+ 10GBase-LR 2.5~10.3125 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -8.2 0.5 -14.4 <1W 0~70
MTRS-1E21-01 SFP+ 2km 4.9152~10.3125 1.4km 1310nm FP PIN -8.2 0.5 -14.4 <1W -40~85
MTRS-1E31-01 SFP+ 10GBase-LR 4.9152~10.3125 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -8.2 0.5 -14.4 <1W -40~85
MTRS-1S60-01 SFP+ 10G ER 9.95~11.3 40km 1550nm EA-DFB PIN -4.7 4 -15.8 <1.5W 0~70