HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP

10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP

The HG Genuine PLEX3-01A transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module that supports data-rate up to 10.3125Gbps. And support 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
PLEX3-01A 10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP 10G/1.25G 20km 1577nm EML 1490nm DFB APD / / <-28dBm@10G <-29.78dBm@1.25G <4W 0~70℃