HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28

HGGENUINE 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, CLR4, eCWDM4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series. They use LC or MPO receptacles, with the features of IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

100G QSFP28
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRQ-4L101 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 10G~25Gbps 2km 1270/1290/1310/1330nm 1270/1290/1310/1330nm -4dBm 2.5dBm -10dBm 2.5W 0~70C
MTRQ-4S101 100G QSFP28 SR4 4X10G-4X25G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4dBm 2.4dBm Stress OMA <-5.2dBm 3.5W 0-70℃/-20-75℃