HG Genuine

Technology To Lead Life

Technology To Lead Life

View Details >>

Home / Products / 100G QSFP28 SR4

100G QSFP28 SR4

MTRQ-4S101(x) is a four-channel, parallel,Fiber-Optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100G Base-SR4 Ethernet and CPRI Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-reach muti-lane data communication and interconnect applications.

 

100G QSFP28 SR4
P/N Product Description Data Sheet Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
MTRQ-4S101 100G QSFP28 SR4 100G 70 m (OM3)100m(OM4) 850nm PIN / / <-10.3 <2.5w -10~75℃